Maxus G90
Source-listed reference profile. Prices, fees and availability depend on the market, programme, version and source date.
- Country / देश: Worldwide
- Category / श्रेणी: Detailed product profile
Detailed specifications and information
| Name | Maxus G90 |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| Introduced | |
| Region | |
| City | |
| Source | Wikidata |
| Manufacturer | Maxus ( SAIC Motor ) Source |
| Operator | |
| Location | |
| Mass | |
| Height | |
| Width | |
| Length | |
| Retrieved At | 2026-11-03 |
| Powertrain | 2.0 L 20A4E I4 turbo petrol Source |
| Mileage | 323 miles (519.8 km) Source |
| Transmission | 8-speed Aisin AW F8F Series automatic Source |
| Dimensions | Wheelbase: 3,198 mm (125.9 in); Length: 5,198 mm (204.6 in); Width: 1,980 mm (78.0 in); Height: 1,928 mm (75.9 in); Wheelbase: 3,200 mm (126.0 in); Length: 5,270 mm (207.5 in) 5,280 mm (207.9 in); Width: 2,000 mm (78.7 in) 1,998 mm (78.7 in); Height: 1,840 mm (72.4 in) Source |
| Safety | [ edit ] Source |
Detailed source specifications
| Section | Label | Value | Source Url |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powertrain | Engine | 2.0 L 20A4E I4 turbo petrol | Source |
| Powertrain | Transmission | 8-speed Aisin AW F8F Series automatic | Source |
| Dimensions | Wheelbase | 3,198 mm (125.9 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Length | 5,198 mm (204.6 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Width | 1,980 mm (78.0 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Height | 1,928 mm (75.9 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Curb weight | 2,060–2,790 kg (4,542–6,151 lb) | Source |
| Powertrain | Power output | 180 kW (244.7 PS; 241.4 bhp) | Source |
| Powertrain | Transmission | 8-speed Aisin AWF8F automatic | Source |
| Powertrain | Battery | 90 kWh Ternary Li-ion | Source |
| Dimensions | Wheelbase | 3,200 mm (126.0 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Length | 5,270 mm (207.5 in) 5,280 mm (207.9 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Width | 2,000 mm (78.7 in) 1,998 mm (78.7 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Height | 1,840 mm (72.4 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Curb weight | 2,310–2,535 kg (5,093–5,589 lb) | Source |
Contents
| Field | Value 1 |
|---|---|
| Maxus G90 | — |
| Overview | — |
| Manufacturer | Maxus ( SAIC Motor ) |
| Also called | LDV Mifa (Australia) Maxus Mifa (Brunei) |
| Production | 2022–present |
| Assembly | China: Wuxi |
| Body and chassis | — |
| Class | Minivan |
| Body style | 5-door minivan |
| Layout | Front-engine , Front wheel drive |
| Powertrain | — |
| Engine | 2.0 L 20A4E I4 turbo petrol |
| Electric motor | Belt-Driven Starter Generator |
| Transmission | 8-speed Aisin AW F8F Series automatic |
| Hybrid drivetrain | MHEV |
| Dimensions | — |
| Wheelbase | 3,198 mm (125.9 in) |
| Length | 5,198 mm (204.6 in) |
| Width | 1,980 mm (78.0 in) |
| Height | 1,928 mm (75.9 in) |
| Curb weight | 2,060–2,790 kg (4,542–6,151 lb) |
| Chronology | — |
| Predecessor | Maxus G10 |
Maxus Mifa 9
| Field | Value 1 |
|---|---|
| Maxus Mifa 9 | — |
| Overview | — |
| Manufacturer | Maxus ( SAIC Motor ) |
| Also called | LDV Mifa 9 (Australia) MG Maxus 9 (Thailand) MG M9 EV (India) MG Mifa 9 (Philippines) |
| Production | 2021–present |
| Assembly | China: Wuxi Indonesia: Purwakarta ( National Assemblers ) |
| Body and chassis | — |
| Class | Minivan |
| Body style | 5-door minivan |
| Layout | Front-motor, Front wheel drive |
| Powertrain | — |
| Electric motor | Permanent magnet synchronous motor |
| Power output | 180 kW (244.7 PS; 241.4 bhp) |
| Transmission | 8-speed Aisin AWF8F automatic |
| Battery | 90 kWh Ternary Li-ion |
| Range | 323 miles (519.8 km) |
| Dimensions | — |
| Wheelbase | 3,200 mm (126.0 in) |
| Length | 5,270 mm (207.5 in) 5,280 mm (207.9 in) |
| Width | 2,000 mm (78.7 in) 1,998 mm (78.7 in) |
| Height | 1,840 mm (72.4 in) |
| Curb weight | 2,310–2,535 kg (5,093–5,589 lb) |
ANCAP test results LDV MIFA seven seat variants (2022, aligned with Euro NCAP ) [ 21 ]
| Test | Points | % |
|---|---|---|
| Overall: | — | |
| Adult occupant: | 35.53 | 93% |
| Child occupant: | 43.41 | 88% |
| Pedestrian: | 39.59 | 73% |
| Safety assist: | 14.43 | 90% |
ANCAP test results LDV MIFA 9 all variants (2022, aligned with Euro NCAP ) [ 22 ]
| Test | Points | % |
|---|---|---|
| Overall: | — | |
| Adult occupant: | 35.53 | 93% |
| Child occupant: | 43.41 | 88% |
| Pedestrian: | 39.59 | 73% |
| Safety assist: | 14.43 | 90% |
Euro NCAP test results Maxus MIFA 9 (LHD) (2022) [ 23 ]
| Test | Points | % |
|---|---|---|
| Overall: | — | |
| Adult occupant: | 35.5 | 93% |
| Child occupant: | 44 | 89% |
| Pedestrian: | 39.6 | 73% |
| Safety assist: | 13.4 | 83% |
Available sourced specifications
| Manufacturer | Maxus |
|---|---|
| Last sourced | 2026-11-03 |