
AITO M9
स्रोत आधारित विवरण। कीमत, फीस और उपलब्धता बाजार, कोर्स, वर्जन और स्रोत की तारीख पर निर्भर हैं।
- Country / देश: Worldwide
- Category / श्रेणी: Detailed product profile
विस्तृत जानकारी
| Name | AITO M9 |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| Introduced | |
| Region | |
| City | |
| Source | Wikidata |
| Manufacturer | Seres Auto स्रोत |
| Operator | |
| Location | |
| Mass | |
| Height | |
| Width | |
| Length | |
| Retrieved At | 2026-11-04 |
| Powertrain | Gasoline range extender : 1.5 L H15RT turbo I4 (2023–2025) 1.5 L HG15T turbo I4 (2025–2026) स्रोत |
| माइलेज | EREV (2023): 1,362–1,402 km (846–871 mi) CLTC EREV (2025): 1,417–1,474 km (880–916 mi) CLTC स्रोत |
| Dimensions | Wheelbase: 3,110 mm (122.4 in); Length: 5,230 mm (205.9 in); Width: 1,999 mm (78.7 in); Height: 1,800 mm (70.9 in); Wheelbase: 3,125 mm (123.0 in) 3,236 mm (127.4 in) (Ultimate); Length: 5,285 mm (208.1 in) 5,402 mm (212.7 in) (Ultimate); Width: 2,026 mm (79.8 in); Height: 1,845 mm (72.6 in) स्रोत |
| Safety | [ edit ] स्रोत |
स्रोत से विस्तृत स्पेसिफिकेशन
| Section | Label | Value | Source Url |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powertrain | Engine | Gasoline range extender : 1.5 L H15RT turbo I4 (2023–2025) 1.5 L HG15T turbo I4 (2025–2026) | Source |
| Powertrain | Power output | 390 kW (530 PS) (EV) 365 kW (496 PS) (EREV) | Source |
| Powertrain | Battery | 100 kWh NMC CATL (EV 2023–2026) 42 kWh NMC CATL (EREV 2023–2025) 52 kWh NMC CATL (EREV 2023–2026) | Source |
| Dimensions | Wheelbase | 3,110 mm (122.4 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Length | 5,230 mm (205.9 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Width | 1,999 mm (78.7 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Height | 1,800 mm (70.9 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Curb weight | 2,340 kg (5,159 lb) | Source |
| C-NCAP (2021) test results 2024 AITO M9 Max (EV) [ 20 ] | Active safety: | 97.79% | Source |
| Powertrain | Engine | Gasoline range extender : 1.5 L HG15T turbo I4 2.0 L HG20T turbo I4 (Ultimate) | Source |
| Powertrain | Power output | 497–664 kW (676–903 PS) | Source |
| Powertrain | Battery | 60 kWh NMC CATL 75.4 kWh NMC CATL 120 kWh Qilin NMC CATL | Source |
| Dimensions | Wheelbase | 3,125 mm (123.0 in) 3,236 mm (127.4 in) (Ultimate) | Source |
| Dimensions | Length | 5,285 mm (208.1 in) 5,402 mm (212.7 in) (Ultimate) | Source |
| Dimensions | Width | 2,026 mm (79.8 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Height | 1,845 mm (72.6 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Curb weight | 2,945–3,030 kg (6,493–6,680 lb) (EV) 2,920–2,995 kg (6,437–6,603 lb) (EREV) 3,105 kg (6,845 lb) (Ultimate EV) 3,200 kg (7,055 lb) (Ultimate EREV) | Source |
First generation (2023)
| Field | Value 1 |
|---|---|
| First generation | — |
| Overview | — |
| Also called | AITO 9 (export) |
| Production | October 2023 – 2026 [ 3 ] |
| Assembly | China: Jiangbei, Chongqing |
| Designer | Wu Guoping, Yang Ziming, Chen Lei, Ding Liuping, Wang Lizhou [ 4 ] |
| Body and chassis | — |
| Layout | Battery electric: Dual-motor, all-wheel-drive Extended-range EV: Front-engine, dual-motor, all-wheel drive |
| Platform | Seres MF Platform |
| Related | AITO M6 AITO M7 (Second generation) AITO M8 |
| Powertrain | — |
| Engine | Gasoline range extender : 1.5 L H15RT turbo I4 (2023–2025) 1.5 L HG15T turbo I4 (2025–2026) |
| Power output | 390 kW (530 PS) (EV) 365 kW (496 PS) (EREV) |
| Hybrid drivetrain | Range extender series plug-in hybrid (EREV) |
| Battery | 100 kWh NMC CATL (EV 2023–2026) 42 kWh NMC CATL (EREV 2023–2025) 52 kWh NMC CATL (EREV 2023–2026) |
| Range | EREV (2023): 1,362–1,402 km (846–871 mi) CLTC EREV (2025): 1,417–1,474 km (880–916 mi) CLTC |
| Electric range | CLTC : 605–630 km (376–391 mi) (EV 2023–2025) 225–275 km (140–171 mi) (EREV 2023) 266–290 km (165–180 mi) (EREV 2025) |
| Dimensions | — |
| Wheelbase | 3,110 mm (122.4 in) |
| Length | 5,230 mm (205.9 in) |
| Width | 1,999 mm (78.7 in) |
| Height | 1,800 mm (70.9 in) |
| Curb weight | 2,340 kg (5,159 lb) |
C-NCAP (2021) test results 2024 AITO M9 Max (EV) [ 20 ]
| Field | Value 1 | Value 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Category | % | — |
| Overall: | 93.9% | |
| Occupant protection: | 96.98% | — |
| Vulnerable road users: | 75.38% | — |
| Active safety: | 97.79% | — |
Second generation (2026)
| Field | Value 1 |
|---|---|
| Second generation | — |
| Overview | — |
| Production | May 2026 – present |
| Assembly | China: Jiangbei, Chongqing |
| Body and chassis | — |
| Layout | Battery electric: Dual-motor, all-wheel-drive Extended-range EV: Front-engine, dual-motor, all-wheel drive Front-engine, tri-motor, all-wheel-drive (Ultimate) |
| Platform | Seres MF Platform |
| Related | AITO M6 AITO M7 (Second generation) AITO M8 |
| Powertrain | — |
| Engine | Gasoline range extender : 1.5 L HG15T turbo I4 2.0 L HG20T turbo I4 (Ultimate) |
| Power output | 497–664 kW (676–903 PS) |
| Hybrid drivetrain | Range extender series plug-in hybrid (EREV) |
| Battery | 60 kWh NMC CATL 75.4 kWh NMC CATL 120 kWh Qilin NMC CATL |
| Range | 1,100–1,245 km (684–774 mi) (WLTP) |
| Electric range | WLTP : 280–355 km (174–221 mi) (EREV) CLTC : 700–750 km (430–470 mi) (EV) 340–422 km (211–262 mi) (EREV) |
| Dimensions | — |
| Wheelbase | 3,125 mm (123.0 in) 3,236 mm (127.4 in) (Ultimate) |
| Length | 5,285 mm (208.1 in) 5,402 mm (212.7 in) (Ultimate) |
| Width | 2,026 mm (79.8 in) |
| Height | 1,845 mm (72.6 in) |
| Curb weight | 2,945–3,030 kg (6,493–6,680 lb) (EV) 2,920–2,995 kg (6,437–6,603 lb) (EREV) 3,105 kg (6,845 lb) (Ultimate EV) 3,200 kg (7,055 lb) (Ultimate EREV) |
उपलब्ध डेटा
| निर्माता | Seres Auto |
|---|---|
| स्रोत अपडेट | 2026-11-04 |