Xpeng G9
स्रोत आधारित विवरण। कीमत, फीस और उपलब्धता बाजार, कोर्स, वर्जन और स्रोत की तारीख पर निर्भर हैं।
- Country / देश: Worldwide
- Category / श्रेणी: Detailed product profile
विस्तृत जानकारी
| Name | Xpeng G9 |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| Introduced | |
| Region | |
| City | |
| Source | Wikidata |
| Manufacturer | XPeng स्रोत |
| Operator | |
| Location | |
| Mass | |
| Height | |
| Width | |
| Length | |
| Retrieved At | 2026-11-03 |
| Transmission | 1-speed direct-drive reduction स्रोत |
| Dimensions | Wheelbase: 2,998 mm (118.0 in); Length: 4,891 mm (192.6 in); Width: 1,937 mm (76.3 in); Height: 1,670–1,680 mm (65.7–66.1 in) स्रोत |
| Safety | [ edit ] स्रोत |
स्रोत से विस्तृत स्पेसिफिकेशन
| Section | Label | Value | Source Url |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powertrain | Power output | 308–567 hp (230–423 kW; 312–575 PS) | Source |
| Powertrain | Transmission | 1-speed direct-drive reduction | Source |
| Powertrain | Battery | 78.2 kWh LFP EVE Energy 79 kWh LFP CALB 93.1 kWh LFP CALB 98 kWh NMC CALB | Source |
| Powertrain | Plug-in charging | 319-530 kW DC [ 1 ] | Source |
| Dimensions | Wheelbase | 2,998 mm (118.0 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Length | 4,891 mm (192.6 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Width | 1,937 mm (76.3 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Height | 1,670–1,680 mm (65.7–66.1 in) | Source |
| Dimensions | Curb weight | 2,190–2,435 kg (4,828–5,368 lb) | Source |
| C-NCAP (2021) test results 2023 XPeng G9 702 Pro [ 18 ] | Active safety: | 95.75% | Source |
Contents
| Field | Value 1 |
|---|---|
| XPeng G9 | — |
| Overview | — |
| Manufacturer | XPeng |
| Production | 2022–present |
| Assembly | China: Guangzhou , Guangdong Austria: Graz ( Magna Steyr ) |
| Designer | Yi Dong Vojtěch Stránský |
| Body and chassis | — |
| Class | Mid-size crossover SUV |
| Body style | 5-door SUV |
| Layout | Rear-motor, rear-wheel drive Dual-motor, all-wheel-drive |
| Platform | Edward |
| Related | Volkswagen ID. Unyx 08 |
| Powertrain | — |
| Electric motor | AC induction , permanent magnet synchronous |
| Power output | 308–567 hp (230–423 kW; 312–575 PS) |
| Transmission | 1-speed direct-drive reduction |
| Battery | 78.2 kWh LFP EVE Energy 79 kWh LFP CALB 93.1 kWh LFP CALB 98 kWh NMC CALB |
| Electric range | 580–725 km (360–450 mi) (CLTC) |
| Plug-in charging | 319-530 kW DC [ 1 ] |
| Dimensions | — |
| Wheelbase | 2,998 mm (118.0 in) |
| Length | 4,891 mm (192.6 in) |
| Width | 1,937 mm (76.3 in) |
| Height | 1,670–1,680 mm (65.7–66.1 in) |
| Curb weight | 2,190–2,435 kg (4,828–5,368 lb) |
Specifications [ 15 ] [ 16 ]
| Field | Value 1 | Value 2 | Value 3 | Value 4 | Value 5 | Value 6 | Value 7 | Value 8 | Value 9 | Value 10 | Value 11 | Value 12 | Value 13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Variant | Battery | Year | Motor | Power | Torque | Range | DCFC | 0 – 100 km/h (62 mph) time | Top speed | Kerb weight | — | — | — |
| Front | Rear | CLTC | WLTP | Peak | 10 – 80% time | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 570 Pro/Max | 78.2 kWh LFP EVE Energy | 2022 – 24 | — | 230 kW TZ220XSEDM220 permanent magnet synchronous | 308 hp (230 kW; 312 PS) | 430 N⋅m (317 lb⋅ft) | 570 km (354 mi) | 460 km (286 mi) | 260 kW | 20 min | 6.4 s | 200 km/h (124 mph) | 2,230 kg (4,916 lb) |
| 702 Pro/Max | 98 kWh NMC CALB | 702 km (436 mi) | 570 km (354 mi) | 315 kW | 2,205 kg (4,861 lb) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 650 Pro/Max | 175 kW YS220XSEP30 AC induction | 536 hp (400 kW; 543 PS) | 717 N⋅m (529 lb⋅ft) | 650 km (404 mi) | 520 km (323 mi) | 3.9 s | 2,355 kg (5,192 lb) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 625 Max | 79 kWh LFP CALB | 2025 – present | — | 258 kW TZ230XY01E38B permanent magnet synchronous | 346 hp (258 kW; 351 PS) | 465 N⋅m (343 lb⋅ft) | 625 km (388 mi) | 502 km (312 mi) | 445 kW | 12 min | 6.6 s | 2,196 kg (4,841 lb) | — |
| 725 Max | 93.1 kWh LFP CALB | 725 km (450 mi) | 585 km (364 mi) | 530 kW | 6.4 s | 2,285 kg (5,038 lb) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 680 AWD Max | 165 kW YS230XY01E38B AC induction | 567 hp (423 kW; 575 PS) | 695 N⋅m (513 lb⋅ft) | 680 km (423 mi) | 540 km (336 mi) | 4.2 s | 2,378 kg (5,243 lb) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Euro NCAP test results XPeng G9 (LHD) (2023) [ 17 ]
| Test | Points | % |
|---|---|---|
| Overall: | — | |
| Adult occupant: | 34.3 | 85% |
| Child occupant: | 42 | 85% |
| Pedestrian: | 49.5 | 78% |
| Safety assist: | 14.1 | 78% |
C-NCAP (2021) test results 2023 XPeng G9 702 Pro [ 18 ]
| Field | Value 1 | Value 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Category | % | — |
| Overall: | 89.6% | |
| Occupant protection: | 92.62% | — |
| Vulnerable road users: | 67.05% | — |
| Active safety: | 95.75% | — |
उपलब्ध डेटा
| निर्माता | XPeng |
|---|---|
| स्रोत अपडेट | 2026-11-03 |